Do 23.10
22.00
Mit Vergnügen und Stil vor Talent versammeln:

DIE 100 ALLERALLERALLERSCHÖNSTEN DJS DER STADT

Phonique, Markus Kavka, Oliver Koletzki, Karrera Klub, Kiki, Maral Salmassi, Channel X, K-Paul, Jennifer Rostock Beauty Division, Schowi und 90 weitere sehr hübsche Jungs und Mädchen.

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Fr 24.10
19.30
Live in Gretchen

YOUNGBLOOD BRASS BAND

BOX1

Youngblood Brass Band (Tru Thoughts/USA) *live*

Support: The Franklin Electric
 

Doors: 19:30
Show: 20:30

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Fr 24.10
23.59

APPETITE: ROBOT KOCH & CLAP CLAP

BOX1

Robot Koch (Project: Mooncircle/D)
Clap Clap (Black Acre/IT)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*8 € before 0.30h, 12 € afterwards*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

 

Sa 25.10
23.30

RECYCLE - BERLIN'S FINEST DRUM'N'BASS presents: NOISIA INVITES

BOX1

Noisia (Vision/Division/Invisible/NL)
The Upbeats (Non Vogue/Vision/NZ)
Hybris (Invisible/Metalheadz/CZ)
Fre4knc (Samurai/Invisible/NL)
Survey (Invisible Recordings/Protect Audio/D)

*Presale 13€ plus fee * Box office 15 €*

 

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Mi 29.10
22.00
Eck Echo presents

DENGUE , DENGUE, DENGUE!

BOX1

Dengue Dengue Dengue! (Enchufada/Auxiliar/PE)
Roko (Sub.FM/Shlomp/D)
Scooby Dub (Eck Echo/D)
Q-richi (Eck Echo/D)

VJ Sixta (Enchufada/Auxiliar/PE)
Visuals by VJ La Manchega

VVK Koka 36
Fr 31.10
19.30
Live in Gretchen

ROBERT GLASPER EXPERIMENT

BOX1

Robert Glasper (Blue Note Records/USA) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Fr 31.10
23.59

EXIT NIGHT: DBRIDGE & KID DRAMA & SP:MC

BOX1

dBridge (Exit/UK)
Kid Drama (Exit/UK)
SP:MC (UK)
Sarah Farina (Through My Speakers/D)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)

BOX2

Box aus Holz (D)

*8 € before 0.30h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

 

Sa 01.11
23.30
Drum'n'Bass, House, Techno

BERLIN BASST

BOX1 - Drum'n'Bass
Elektrik Earliner (Monsters of Jungle)
T-Force (Monsters of Jungle)
Survey (Invisible Recordings/DSC14/Steam)
Ill_K (Nordlabel/Paradise Lost/Moniker Eggplant)
Shins-K (Moniker Eggplant/Deadstyles)
Silenz (GD-Sessions)
Clee (Breakin Bad)
Peachy (Berlin Basst, Basspunx)

BOX2 - House & Techno
Genetic.Krew (Dubworxx/Nürnberg)
Alternegro (Dynaton Industries)
Stephan Deck (Bassport)
Depth Gate (Dub Isotope)

Mi 05.11
20.00
Live in Gretchen

YOUNG FATHERS

BOX1

Young Fathers (Anticon/Big Dada/UK) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

*Presale 10 € plus fee, Box Office 15 €*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Do 06.11
23.00

APPETITE: WHAT SO NOT

BOX1

What So Not (Sweat It Out/OWSLA/AUS)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*8 € before midnight, 12 € afterwards*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

 

Fr 07.11
23.30

APPETITE: LAPALUX & EPROM & ROMARE

BOX1

Lapalux (Brainfeeder/UK)
Eprom (Warp/Surefire/USA)
Romare (Black Acre/UK)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Sarah Farina (Through My Speakers/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

BOX2

Kalle Kuts (Metrosoul/G.I.Disco/D)

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

Sa 08.11
22.00

GIRLS TOWN *dirty dancing w EOB*

BOX1

Ployceebell (D)
Marsmädchen (D)

BOX2

Krizzi with the K! (D)
DJane Lennox (D)
Daphne Jeht Steil (D)

Frauenparty - Männer in weiblicher Begleitung willkommen!

Di 11.11
20.00
Melt! Booking presents

KIESZA

BOX1

Kiesza (CAN) *live*

Doors 20h
Show 21h

*** SOLD OUT ***

Mi 12.11
20.00
Beatevolution & Gretchen present

RETROGOTT & KUTMASTA KURT & MOTION MAN

BOX1

Retrogott (D) *live*
Kutmasta Kurt (Treshold Recordings/USA) *live*
Motion Man (USA) *live*
Quendolin Fender (D)
MC Bomber (D)

Beatgeeks DJ's


Doors 20h
Show 21h

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Fr 14.11
23.30

[P]RAISE THE BASS: DOCTOR P

BOX1

Doctor P. (Circus Records/UK)
Krafty MC (Circus Records/UK)
Kite (Mach One/Berlin Massive/D)
Hybris Dave (Pumped Up Kicks/D)
Reaf (Pumped Up Kicks/D)

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

Sa 15.11
19.30
Melt! Booking presents

NIGHTMARES ON WAX *LIVE*

BOX1

Nightmares On Wax (Warp/UK) *live*

Doors 19.30
Stage 20.30

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Sa 15.11
23.59
Drum'n'Bass

RECYCLE presents BLACKOUT: BLACK SUN EMPIRE

BOX1

Black Sun Empire (BSE/oBSEssions/NL)
State of Mind (Blackout/NZ)
Rido (Metalheadz/BSE/CZ)
N'Dee (Recycle/D)
Mr. Jay (Recycle/D)
MC Mace (Recycle/D)
White MC (Recycle/D)

BOX2

André Langenfeld (Team Ali/D)

*8 € before 0.30, 12 € afterwards*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

Fr 21.11
23.30

APPETITE: DAEDELUS

BOX1

Daedelus (Ninja Tune/Brainfeeder/USA)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Hazeem (Beatgeeks/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*8 € before 0h, 12 € after*
*all tickets cash at night * no presale*

Sa 22.11
21.00
Funkhaus Europa presents

BIG UP BERLIN: LUCAS SANTTANA

BOX1

Lucas Santtana (BR)
Uproot Andy (USA)

Global Player DJ-Team & Gäste

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Mi 26.11
20.00
Live in Gretchen

PORTICO

BOX1

Portico (Ex-Portico Quartet/All Caps/Ninja Tune/UK) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Fr 28.11
21.00

SET IT OFF ft. ODESZA & SLOW MAGIC & CRAFT SPELLS

BOX1

Odesza (Catacombkid & BeachesBeaches/USA)
Slow Magic (US)
Craft Spells (USA)
Blue Hawaii (Arbutus /CAN)
Ambassadeurs (UK)
Lindsay Lowend (USA)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

*Presale 13€ plus fee * Box office 15€*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Sa 29.11
23.00

BRANDT BRAUER FRICK *LIVE* & FRIENDS

BOX1

Brandt Brauer Frick (!K7/D) *live*
Mo Kolours (One-Handed Music/UK) *live*
Deaths (D) *live*
Nano (Get Deep/Doppelschall/D)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)

BOX2

Box aus Holz (D)

*Presale 13€ plus fee *  Box Office 15€*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim
Mi 10.12
20.00
Live in Gretchen

BEARDYMAN

BOX1

Beardyman (Sunday Best/UK)

Doors: 20.00
Show: 21.00

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

NEWSLETTER


NEWS


OUR NEWSLETTER


You like to win
some freetickets?
Then subscribe
above for our
weekly newsletter.

RBMA RADIO @ GRETCHEN


 

 

MIXCLOUD


Check out
Gretchen Sounds @
Mixcloud!

 

 

YOU NEED VINYL?


Our favourite
record store:
Oye Records
Oderbergerstr. 4
10435 Berlin
and Friedelstr. 49
12047 Berlin

www.oye-records.com

PRESALE


Do 23.10
22.00

DIE 100 ALLER-ALLERALLERSCHÖNSTEN DJS DER STADT


 

 

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Fr 24.10
19.30

YOUNGBLOOD 
BRASS BAND


Youngblood Brass Band (USA)
Support: The Franklin Electric

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Sa 25.10
23.30

RECYCLE presents: NOISIA INVITES


Noisia (NL)
The Upbeats (NZ)
Hybris (CZ)
Fre4knc (NL)
Survey (D)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Mi 29.10
22.00

DENGUE , DENGUE, DENGUE!


Dengue Dengue Dengue! (PE)

VVK Koka 36

Fr 31.10
19.30

ROBERT GLASPER EXPERIMENT


Robert Glasper (Blue Note Records/USA)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Mi 05.11
20.00

YOUNG FATHERS


Young Fathers (Anticon/Big Dada/UK)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Di 11.11
20.00

KIESZA


Kiesza (CAN) *live*

*** SOLD OUT ***

Mi 12.11
20.00

RETROGOTT & KUTMASTA KURT & MOTION MAN


Retrogott (D)
Kutmasta Kurt (USA)
Motion Man (USA)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Sa 15.11
19.30

NIGHTMARES
ON WAX *LIVE*


Nightmares On Wax (Warp/UK)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Sa 22.11
21.00

BIG UP BERLIN: LUCAS SANTTANA


Lucas Santtana (BR)
Uproot Andy (USA)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Mi 26.11
20.00

PORTICO


Portico (Ex-Portico Quartet)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Fr 28.11
21.00

SET IT OFF ft. ODESZA & SLOW MAGIC & CRAFT SPELLS


Odesza (USA)
Slow Magic (USA)
Craft Spells (USA)
Blue Hawaii (CAN)
Ambassadeurs (UK)
Lindsay Lowend (USA)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Sa 29.11
23.00

BRANDT BRAUER FRICK *LIVE* & FRIENDS


Brandt Brauer Frick
Mo Kolours (UK)
Deaths
Nano
Delfonic
Box aus Holz

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Mi 10.12
20.00

BEARDYMAN


Beardyman (Sunday Best/UK)

VVK Koka 36 Eventim

Fr 17.04
19.30

RONI SIZE - REPRAZENT - LIVE


Roni Size (Reprazent/UK) *live*

VVK Koka 36 Eventim



© GRETCHEN Berlin 2011 webdesign: dotcombinat berlin