DATES
NEWSLETTER  >
Sa. 20.07. 23.30 h

INFO


Drum'n'Bass

RECYCLE - Berlin's finest Drum'n'Bass: MARKY & FRIENDS

BOX1

RecycleDJ Marky (Innerground/BRA)
DJ Storm (Metalheadz/UK)
Survey (Invisible/Recycle/D)
N'Dee (Recycle/D)
MC GQ (UK)
MC Jamie White (Recycle/D)

BOX2

ImpulseSamba (Division Recordings/UK)
Saiman (Impulse/Wobble/Hype/D)
Turrican (Urban Petry/Impulse/D)

Rygby (Chonk Mob/DDD/UK)
Shu (Rarefied/ Subaltern Records/DDD)
VJ Flimmerkiste

*8 € before midnight * 12 € after*


INFO

Di. 23.07. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


BrassHouse

TOO MANY ZOOZ

BOX1

Too Many Zooz (US) *live*

Support: Lexodus (D)

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 20 € plus fee * Box Office 25 €*


INFO

Mi. 24.07. 20.00 h

INFO


Electronica, Rap

SHO MADJOZI // CANCELLED

BOX1

Sho Madjozi (Universal/ZA)

Das Konzert wird leider abgesagt. Karten können dort zurück gegeben werden, wo sie gekauft wurden.
The show is unfortunately cancelled. Tickets can be returned to where they were purchased.


INFO

Do. 25.07. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, Samba, HipHop

AZYMUTH

BOX1

Azymuth (BR)

Support: Jazzy Berlin

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box Office 23 €*


INFO

Fr. 26.07. 23.30 h

INFO


Electronica, Afrobeat

A Night With: MINA & BRYTE

BOX1

Mina (Enchufada/UK)
Bryte (Bryte Army Records/GH)
Nomad (Africaine 808/D)
Eli Pavel (Oye Records/D)

+ special guest

*8 € before midnight * 12 € after*


INFO

Sa. 27.07. 23.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Beats

LA FINE EQUIPE DJ Set

BOX1

La Fine Equipe (Nowadays Records/FR)
Kidkanevil (Project: Mooncircle/UK)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)

*Presale 8 €/ 12 € plus fee * Box Office 15 €*

INFO

Fr. 02.08. 23.00 h

INFO


Afrobeats, Afrohouse

AFROHAUS

BOX1

Haizel (D)
Chris K (D)
DJ Premps (D)
Afro Haus Soundsystem (D)



INFO

Sa. 03.08. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica

SHIGETO

BOX1

Shigeto (Ghostly International/USA) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

Minimum Age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Sa. 03.08. 23.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


DubStep, Drum'n'Bass

Void Events presents: PHAELEH - Clarity Album Tour

BOX1

Phaeleh (Afterglo/Disfigured Dubz/UK)
Upzet (Out of Mind/D)
Tommy Lexxus (Bassism/D)

*Presale 9 €/ 12 € plus fee * Box Office tba*

INFO

Fr. 09.08. 23.30 h

INFO


Modern Funk, Disco Boogie, 80s Electrofunk

COOL WHIP ft. DOGG MASTER

BOX1

Dogg Master (Doggy Phunk Palace/FR) *live*
The Brides (D)
Marc Hype (Dusty Donuts/D)

+ DJ Kobex (Funkfreaks Hamburg)

*8 € before midnight * 12 € after*


INFO

Sa. 10.08. 23.30 h

INFO


Drum'n'Bass

RECYCLE - Berlin's finest Drum'n'Bass: THE UPBEATS & INSIDEINFO

BOX1

RECYCLEThe Upbeats (Non Vogue/Vision/NZ)
InsideInfo (Viper/UK)
Spikey Tee (UK)
Survey (Invisible/Recycle/D)
N'Dee (Recycle/D)
MC Jamie White (Recycle/D)

BOX2

RELATIVITYWerd (Turntable Tutorial/Phaderheadz/D)
Amewu (D)

& Trishes (Tribe Vibes FM4/Duzz Down San)

*8 € before midnight * 12 € after*


INFO

So. 11.08. 12.00 h

INFO


Flea Market

Hip Hop x Sneaker Flohmarkt Berlin

- rare Sneaker, seltenes Vinyl, die freshesten Hoodies, T-Shirts, Caps, Hosen, Kunst und vieles mehr
- Food Corner mit Burger Spezialitäten, leckerem BBQ und Süßem
- Kids: Kinderschminken, Tanzworkshop

*3 € (Kinder bis 10 Jahre kostenlos)*


INFO

Fr. 16.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne // PREMIERE

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Fr. 16.08. 23.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Beats

A Night with: NIGHTMARES ON WAX & 20/20

BOX1

Nightmares on Wax - Special HipHop/Beats DJ-SetNightmares On Wax (Warp/UK)
Kutmah (Big Dada/UK)
Tereza (D)
Delfonic (Oye Records/D)

BOX2

20/20 LabelnightIvy Lab (Critical/UK)
Deft (2020/Project: Mooncircle/UK)
Tim Parker (20/20/UK)

Minimum Age: 18

*Presale 8 €/ 10 €/ 13 € plus fee * Box Office 15 €*


INFO

Sa. 17.08. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, HipHop

HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE

BOX1

Hypnotic Brass Ensemble (US) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box office 23 €*


INFO

Sa. 17.08. 23.59 h

INFO


Dancehall, HipHop, Future Sounds

WE LOVE DANCEHALL

...more infos soon...

INFO

Di. 20.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Mi. 21.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Do. 22.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Fr. 23.08. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Funk, Jazz

ROY AYERS

BOX1

Roy Ayers (Atlantic/US) *live*

Opening DJ-Set: Phat Fred

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 28 € plus fee * Box office 35 €*


INFO

Fr. 23.08. 23.59 h

INFO

TICKETS


Bass, Electronica

A Night With: EKALI

BOX1

Ekali (CAN)
Grzly Adams (Full Scale/D)
Soulmind (Through My Speakers/D)

& guests

*Presale 8 €/ 13 € plus fee * Box Office 15 €*


INFO

Sa. 24.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Sa. 24.08. 23.30 h

INFO


Drum'n'Bass

RECYCLE - Berlin's finest Drum'n'Bass: MANTRA

BOX1

RECYCLEDJ Mantra (rupture/UK)
Alley Cat (Kokeshi/UK)
Fixate (Exit/Different/UK)
N'Dee (Recycle/D)
Yoru (Capital Steppaz/D)
MC Jamie White (Recycle/D)

BOX2

ORGANOIDDeby Cage (Easydoesit/Organoid/D)
Yunis (Saturate Records/Torimōto/Organoid/D)

& guests

*8 € before midnight * 12 € after*


INFO

So. 25.08. 17.00 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 16h
Beginn: 17h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

So. 25.08. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Soul, Singer/Songwriter

JMSN @ Bi Nuu

BOX1

JMSN (USA) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Mi. 28.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Do. 29.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Fr. 30.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Sa. 31.08. 19.30 h

INFO


Hoftheater

PENTHESILEA, MEDEA und der Mann in der Badewanne

nach Heinrich von Kleist und Euripides -
mit Isabella Enzenhofer, Irina Fedorova und Michael Blum

Regie: Burkhard Schmiester

Einlass: 19.30h
Beginn: 20.30h

*18 €/ ermäßigt 12 €*


INFO

Sa. 31.08. 23.30 h

INFO


Beats, HipHop

PROLETER

BOX1

ProleteR (Breaking Mad Records/FR)
Grandmoflash (Hhwz/D)

& guests

*8 € before midnight * 12 € after*


INFO

Fr. 13.09. 22.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


male.space presents: TESTOSTERONE

Main Dancefloor with 3 DJs:
Serge P
ADISKO
Chris LeGrand

* BERLINCIGARMEN Smoking area
* Darkroom
* Big outdoor Area
* Bootblacking all night
* BUTCHEREI LINDINGER Shuttle service to location (limited seats, only for pre sale ticket holders!)

DRESSCODE: Tom of Finland (Leather/Jeans/Boots)

*Presale 10 €/ 12 €/ 15 €/ 19 € * BoxOffice: tba.*


INFO

Sa. 14.09. 12.00 h

INFO


Flea Market

HHV Diggin Days 2019 - Huge Vinyl Flea Market & Overstock Sale

- riesige Auswahl an Schallplatten
- garantierte Schnäppchenpreise von 1€ - 7€
- kein Schnickschnack, einfach diggen und glücklich sein

*free entry*


INFO

So. 15.09. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


New Age, Industrial, Electronica

Trinity presents: RHYS FULBER & PRIEST

BOX1

Rhys Fulber (Sonic Groove/CA) *live*
Priest (Lövely records/SE) *live*

Support: Craven (IE) & Krypthomorph

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 25 € plus fee * Box Office 29 €*


INFO

Mi. 18.09. 20.00 h

INFO


Electronica, Bass

FARAI // CANCELLED

BOX1

Farai (Big Dada/UK) *live*

Das Konzert wird leider abgesagt. Karten können dort zurück gegeben werden, wo sie gekauft wurden.
The show is unfortunately cancelled. Tickets can be returned to where they were purchased.


INFO

Mi. 18.09. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica

ISLANDMAN

BOX1

Islandman (Music for Dreams/TR) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Fr. 20.09. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Rap, HipHop

Landstreicher presents: HERZOG - OG mit Herz Tour

BOX1

Herzog (BombenProdukt/D) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 22 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

So. 22.09. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Jazz, Soul

SKINNY PELEMBE & ISHMAEL ENSEMBLE

BOX1

Skinny Pelembe (Brownswood Recordings/ZA) *live*
Ishmael Ensemble (Banoffee Pies Records/UK) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Do. 26.09. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Rap

Roughmind presents: JAY ELECTRONICA

BOX1

Jay Electronica (Roc Nation Records/US) *live*

*Presale 28,75 € incl.fee * Box Office: tba*


INFO

Fr. 27.09. 23.59 h

INFO

TICKETS


DubStep, Bass

DEEP MEDI ft. MALA, EGOLESS & SAMBA

BOX1

Mala (Brownswood/UK)
Samba (Division Recordings/UK)

+ Egoless *live (PDV Records/Scrub a Dub/HR)
+ Perera Elsewhere

powered by Lion's Den

*Presale 5 €/ 8 €/ 10 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

So. 29.09. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, HipHop

Midnight Marauders – by A Tribe Called Quest [rejazzed] - performed by TOYTOY

BOX1

TOYTOY (Jazzlab/D) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 12 € plus fee * Box office 15 €*


INFO

Mo. 30.09. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, Electronica

JOE ARMON-JONES & DORIAN CONCEPT

BOX1

Joe Armon-Jones ( Brownswood Recordings/UK) *live*
Dorian Concept (Ninja Tune/AT) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Do. 03.10. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Funk, HipHop, Jazz

Trinity presents: WINSTON SURFSHIRT

BOX1

Winston Surfshirt (Sweat It Out/AU) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale starting 28.06. 17 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Fr. 04.10. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Folk, Jazz, World Music

YEMEN BLUES

BOX1

Yemen Blues (IL) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 22 € plus fee * Box Office tba €*


INFO

Sa. 05.10. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Rap, HipHop, Dubstep

FOREIGN BEGGARS - Final Show

BOX1

Foreign Beggars (Dented Records/UK) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Mo. 07.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Reggae, Singer/Songwriter

NATTY

BOX1

Natty (Vibes & Pressure/UK) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Mi. 09.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Funk, HipHop, Jazz, Soul

THE LESSON GK

BOX1

The Lesson GK (US) *live*

Doors:20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

So. 13.10. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, Funk, Soul

THE SOULJAZZ ORCHESTRA

BOX1

The Souljazz Orchestra (Strut Records/CAN) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Mo. 14.10. 19.30 h

INFO


Jazz

ANTONIO SANCHEZ & MIGRATION - CANCELLED

Das Konzert wird leider abgesagt. Karten können dort zurück gegeben werden, wo sie gekauft wurden.
The show is unfortunately canceled. Tickets can be returned to where they were purchased.


INFO

Mi. 16.10. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Brass, Rock

Trinity presents: LUCKY CHOPS

BOX1

Lucky Chops (US) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 25 € plus fee * Box Office 30 €*


INFO

Do. 17.10. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Alternative Pop, Folk, Indie

Landstreicher presents: THE STRUMBELLAS

BOX1

The Strumbellas (Glassnote Records/CA) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h


*Presale 29,45 € incl. fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Fr. 18.10. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Singer/Songwriter, Electronica, Soul

Melt! presents: HAYDEN JAMES

BOX1

Hayden James (Future Classic/AU) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 18,70 € plus fee * Box Office tba.*


INFO

Mo. 21.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz

NUBYA GARCIA

BOX1

Nubya Garcia (Jazz Re:freshed/UK) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Ersatztermin für das Konzert am 11.04.2019

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Di. 22.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Afro, Techno, Fusion

NIHILOXICA (Nyege Nyege Tapes)

BOX1

Nihiloxica (Nyege Nyege Tapes/UG) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Mi. 23.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Nu Jazz/Future Funk

ANOMALIE @ Bi NUU

BOX1

Anomalie (Dox Records/CA) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee/ Masterclass 85 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Mi. 23.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz

THEON CROSS

BOX1

Theon Cross (UK) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 € *


INFO

Do. 24.10. 18.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Poetry Slam

XXIII. Deutschsprachige POETRY SLAM Meisterschaft: Einzelhalbfinale 1

*Presale 10 €/ 12 € plus fee * Box Office tba*

INFO

Do. 24.10. 21.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Poetry Slam

XXIII. Deutschsprachige POETRY SLAM Meisterschaft:Teamhalbfinale 2

*Presale 10 €/ 12 € plus fee * Box Office tba*

INFO

Fr. 25.10. 19.00 h

INFO


Electronica, HipHop

Trinity presents: PETE PHILLY // CANCELLED

BOX1

Pete Philly (Black Unicorn/NL) *live*

Das Konzert wird leider abgesagt. Karten können dort zurück gegeben werden, wo sie gekauft wurden.
The show is unfortunately cancelled. Tickets can be returned to where they were purchased.


INFO

Di. 29.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Funk, Jazz, Rock, Electronica

SINKANE (CitySlang)

BOX1

Sinkane (CitySlang Records/SD/US) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 20 € plus fee * Box Office 25 €*


INFO

Mi. 30.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, Rap, HipHop

LA BRIGIDA ORQUESTA

BOX1

La Brigida Orquesta (Potogo Discos/CL) *live*

Doors:20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Do. 31.10. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz

MAISHA

BOX1

Maisha (Brownswood Recordings/UK) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Sa. 02.11. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Funk, HipHop, Jazz

YOUNGBLOOD BRASS BAND

BOX1

Youngblood Brass Band (Tru Thoughts/USA) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box office tba*


INFO

So. 03.11. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


SintiSwing, Folk, Jazz

LES YEUX D' LA TÈTE

BOX1

Les Yeux D' La Tète (Fais&Ris/ L'autre Distrubition/FR) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 20 € plus fee * Box Office 25 €*


INFO

So. 03.11. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, HipHop

EZRA COLLECTIVE @ Lido

BOX1

Ezra Collective (UK) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Mo. 04.11. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Cumbia, Folk, Jazz

MINYO CRUSADERS

BOX1

Minyo Crusaders (Mais Um Discos/JP) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Mi. 06.11. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


HipHop, Rap, Jazz

QUELLE CHRIS

BOX1

Quelle Chris (MMG/US) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Fr. 08.11. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


PostPunk, Shoegazing

Landstreicher presents: THE TWILIGHT SAD

BOX1

The Twilight Sad (FatCat Records/UK) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 22 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

So. 10.11. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, HipHop, World Music

NUBIYAN TWIST ft. Cherise

BOX1

Nubiyan Twist (Strut Records/UK) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box office tba*


INFO

Mo. 11.11. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Rumba, Ska

LA PEGATINA

BOX1

La Pegatina (ES) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Di. 12.11. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Funk, Jazz

CORY WONG

BOX1

Cory Wong (US) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 22 € plus fee * Box Office 27 €*


INFO

So. 17.11. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


HipHop, Rap

PROMOE - The Art Of Losing Tour 2019

BOX1

Promoe (David vs Goliath/SE) *live*

with Isak'sSon (COSM.I.C/Looptroop Rockers)

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 17 € plus fee * Box Office 20 €*


INFO

Mi. 20.11. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Soul

HANNAH WILLIAMS & THE AFFIRMATIONS

BOX1

Hannah Williams (Record Kicks/GB) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 15 € plus fee * Box Office 18 €*


INFO

Do. 21.11. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


ODEZENNE

BOX1

Odezenne (FR) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 17 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Fr. 22.11. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Funk, Jazz, Soul

ELECTRO DELUXE - Album Release Tour

BOX1

Electro Deluxe (Musicast/FR) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 22 € plus fee * Box Office 27 €*


INFO

Do. 28.11. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Elektro-Pop

KADEBOSTANY

BOX1

Kadebostany (Republic of Kadebostany/CH) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box Office 22 €*


INFO

Fr. 29.11. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica

The Culture Collective presents: DROELOE

BOX1

Droeloe (bitbird/NL) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 12 € plus fee * Box Office tba.*


INFO

Sa. 30.11. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Future Bass

Landstreicher presents: LARI LUKE

BOX1

Lari Luke (D)

Support: Karol Tip

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 21 € incl.fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

So. 01.12. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Singer/Songwriter, Indie

KISHI BASHI

BOX1

Kishi Bashi (Joyful Noise Recordings/US) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box Office 23 €*


INFO

Di. 03.12. 19.30 h

INFO

TICKETS


Electronica, Soul, Funk

QUANTIC (live with Band) @ Astra

BOX1

Quantic (Tru Thoughts/UK) *live*

Doors: 19.30h
Show: 20.30h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 18 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Do. 05.12. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Alternative Pop, Rock

Trinity presents: AGAINST THE CURRENT

BOX1

Against The Current (US) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

Minimum Age: 16

*Presale 22 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Fr. 13.12. 19.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


Jazz, World Music

Karsten Jahnke presents: SONS OF KEMET

BOX1

Sons Of Kemet (Impulse! Records/UK) *live*

Doors: 19h
Show: 20h

*Presale 22 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO

Mi. 05.02. 20.00 h

INFO

TICKETS


World Music, Electronica

ALTIN GÜN @ Astra

BOX1

Altin Gün (NL/TR) *live*

Doors: 20h
Show: 21h

Minimum age: 16

*Presale 20 € plus fee * Box Office tba*


INFO


© GRETCHEN Berlin 2016 webdesign: dotcombinat berlin